Log In
Celebrating 36 Years

Follow us on Facebook for all the latest news, updates and promotions

 

call 9 - 5 PST

Credit Cards Accepted

 

website security


HEAVY INDUSTRIAL GRADE, UNMANAGED, 10/100 ETHERNET SWITCHES

B & B Logo
esw205 unmanaged switch US Prices 
CDN Prices

Privacy and Security Policy

B&B Electronics' Heavy Industrial certified unmanaged 4, 5, 6, and 8 port Ethernet switches, the ESW200 series, were designed with harsh environment applications in mind. These switches are industrial hardened for rugged, noisy, dirty, applications such as: wind power, traffic control, water management, industrial automation, SCADA, building control, warehousing and more. Features include shock, vibration tested, broadcast storm protection, dual AC, DC power inputs, and hardened IP30 enclosure with Din-rail or panel mounts.


Buy and compare our Elinx ESW200 Series unmanaged 4, 5, 6, and 8 port Ethernet switches below. Click on each model number to view a photo and see the Details, Specs, Downloads, and Application tabs for further information. 

MODELS

    Model No. Description Price  
  acrobat image ESW205 Ethernet Unmanaged Switch, 5-Port, 10/100 $119.00  
  acrobat image ESW205-T Ethernet Unmanaged Switch, 5-Port, 10/100, Wide Temperature $179.00  
  acrobat image ESW205-MC Ethernet Unmanaged Switch, 4-Port, 10/100, 1 Multi-Mode Fiber with SC Connector $219.00  
  acrobat image ESW205-MC-T Ethernet Unmanaged Switch, 4-Port, 10/100, 1 Multi-Mode Fiber with SC Connector, Wide Temperature $279.00  
  acrobat image ESW205-MT Ethernet Unmanaged Switch, 4-Port, 10/100, 1 Multi-Mode Fiber with ST Connector $219.00  
  acrobat image ESW205-MT-T Ethernet Unmanaged Switch, 4-Port, 10/100, 1 Multi-Mode Fiber with ST Connector, Wide Temperature $279.00  
  acrobat image ESW205-SC Ethernet Unmanaged Switch, 4-Port, 10/100, 1 Single-Mode Fiber with SC Connector $319.00  
  acrobat image ESW205-SC-T Ethernet Unmanaged Switch, 4-Port, 10/100, 1 Single-Mode Fiber with SC Connector, Wide Temperature $379.00  
  acrobat image ESW205-ST Ethernet Unmanaged Switch, 4-Port, 10/100, 1 Single-Mode Fiber with ST Connector $319.00  
  acrobat image ESW205-ST-T Ethernet Unmanaged Switch, 4-Port, 10/100, 1 Single-Mode Fiber with ST Connector, Wide Temperature $379.00  
  acrobat image ESW208 Ethernet Unmanaged Switch, 8-Port, 10/100 $179.00  
  acrobat image ESW208-T Ethernet Unmanaged Switch, 8-Port, 10/100, Wide Temperature $249.00  
  acrobat image ESW208-2MC Ethernet Unmanaged Switch, 6-Port, 10/100, 2 Multi-Mode Fiber, SC Connector $379.00  
  acrobat image ESW208-2MC-T Ethernet Unmanaged Switch, 6-Port, 10/100, 2 Multi-Mode Fiber, SC Connector, Wide Temperature $449.00  
  acrobat image ESW208-4MC-T Ethernet Unmanaged Switch, 4-Port, 10/100, 4 Multi-Mode Fiber, SC Connector, Wide Temperature $649.00  
  acrobat image ESW208-2MT Ethernet Unmanaged Switch, 6-Port, 10/100, 2 Multi-Mode Fiber, ST Connector $379.00  
  acrobat image ESW208-2MT-T Ethernet Unmanaged Switch, 6-Port, 10/100, 2 Multi-Mode Fiber, ST Connector, Wide Temperature $449.00  
  acrobat image ESW208-4MT-T Ethernet Unmanaged Switch, 4-Port, 10/100, 4 Multi-Mode Fiber, ST Connector, Wide Temperature $649.00  
  acrobat image ESW208-2SC Ethernet Unmanaged Switch, 6-Port, 10/100, 2 Single-Mode Fiber, SC Connector $579.00  
  acrobat image ESW208-2SC-T Ethernet Unmanaged Switch, 6-Port, 10/100, 2 Single-Mode Fiber, SC Connector, Wide Temperature $649.00  
  acrobat image ESW208-4SC-T Ethernet Unmanaged Switch, 4-Port, 10/100, 4 Single-Mode Fiber, SC Connector, Wide Temperature $1,049.00  
  acrobat image ESW208-2ST Ethernet Unmanaged Switch, 6-Port, 10/100, 2 Single-Mode Fiber, ST Connector $579.00  
  acrobat image ESW208-2ST-T Ethernet Unmanaged Switch, 6-Port, 10/100, 2 Single-Mode Fiber, ST Connector, Wide Temperature $649.00  
  acrobat image ESW208-4ST-T Ethernet Unmanaged Switch, 4-Port, 10/100, 4 Single-Mode Fiber, ST Connector, Wide Temperature $1,049.00  
 
 
 
USA Office

Tel:1.877.902.2979-1.425.223.4311
Fax:1.877.329.4324
Address: 1480 Gulf Road, Suite 837,
PO Box 1280
Point Roberts, WA 98281

Western Canada - Vancouver BC

Tel:1.800.663.6001 or 1.604.925.6150
Fax:1.604.925.6170
Address: 2454 Haywood Ave
West Vancouver, BC V7V 1Y1

Eastern Canada - Markham, Ontario

Tel:1.800.465.0164 or 1.905.513.7027
Fax:1.905.513.7029
Address: 3075 14th Ave, Unit 219,
Markham, Ontario L3R 0G9