Log In
Celebrating 36 Years

Follow us on Facebook for all the latest news, updates and promotions

 

call 9 - 5 PST

Credit Cards Accepted

 

website security


B & B Electronics Serial Data Products

 b&b logo
  BUY
US Prices
CDN Prices

Privacy and Security Policy
Serial Data Converters
fostcdri-ph-sc

RS-232/422/485 to Single Mode Fiber Optic Converter, SC Connector

fostcdri-ph-mt

RS-232/422/485 to Multi-mode Fiber Optic Converter, ST Connector

fostcdri-ph-mc

RS-232/422/485 to Multi-mode Fiber Optic Converter, SC

 485opdr

3-way Isolation Converts, Protects & Extends Data Signals

 485drci

ILinx Industrial Serial Converter RS-232 to RS422/485

Isolated Converters
 485drci-ph Triple Isolated Converter RS-232 to RS-422/485
 485ldrc9kt Industrial Conversion Kit RS-232 to RS-422/485
 485opdr RS-422/485 Optically Isolated Repeater, DIN Mount
 485opdri ILinx Tripple Isolated RS-422/485 Repeater
 485opdri-ph

RS-422/485 Isolated Repeater

 485opdrkt RS-422/485 Isolated Repeater Kit
 232opdri-ph RS-232 Isolator, DIN Mount
 232opdri

ILinx Tripple Isolated RS-232 Repeater

 485ldrc9

Isolated Converter RS-232 to RS-422/485

 232opdri-ph RS-232 Isolated Repeater
 232opdrkt

RS-232 Isolated Repeater Kit

 drpm25  

35mm DIN Rail to Panel Mount Bracket, 25mm wide

Port Powered Converters
 422pp9r  Port Powered Converter RS-232 to RS-422
 422pp9tb  Two Channel, Port Powered Converter RS-232 to RS-422
 422lpcor  

Two Channel, Port Powered Converter

 422lp25r  Two Channel, Port Powered Converter RS-232 to RS-422
 485sd9rj  Port Powered RS-232 to RS-485 Converter
 485sd9r  Port Powered Converter RS-232 to RS-485
 4wsd9r  Universal Converter
 4wsd9tb  Universal Converter
 485sd9tb  Port Powered Converter with Send Data Control
 485bat3  Battery Powered Converter RS-232 to RS-422/485
 485lpcor  Half Wire Duplex Converter- RS-232 to RS-485
 485drj  RS-232 to RS-485 2-Wire / 4-Wire
 4wsd9otb  Isolated In-Line Serial Converter
 4wsd25otb  Isolated Converter RS-485
 485oi9tb  Isolated Converter RS-232 to RS-485
Serial Modem Data Splitters
 pmds  RS-232 9-Pin Modem Data Splitter
   RS-232 Modem Data Splitter
   

RS-232 Three Port Modem Data Splitter

 
 4850p  RS-422/485 Optically Isolated Repeater
 232sphi4  4 KV RS-232 Optical Isolator
 9spop2  Port-Powered RS-232 Isolator, 9 Pin, 2 channel
 9pop4  4-Channel RS-232 Isolator
Multi-mode Fiber Converters
 fostcdr  Multi-mode Fiber Converter RS-232/422/485
 fostcdri-inv  Multi-mode Fiber Converter RS-232/422/485
 fostcdri  Industrial Serial to Multi-mode Fiber Converter
 fostcdri-inv  Industrial Serial to Multi-mode Fiber Converter (Inverted Fiber)
 fostcdri-sm  Industrial Single Mode Fiber Converter RS-232/422/485
 fostc  High Speed Fiber Modem Converter RS-232/422/485
 fostdrp  Duplex 820 nm Fiber Repeater w/ST
 232ps3  12VDC@500mA Power Supply, Wall Transformer
 mdr-20-12  Industrial Slimline Power Supply
 mdr-40-12  Industrial Slimline Power Supply
scpx11x-dftb3  Industrial Panel Mounted Converters
Ruggedized USB to Serial
2 and 4 port usb to serial - rugged  Rugged USB to Serial Converters 
   
 
 
 
USA Office

Tel:1.877.902.2979-1.425.223.4311
Fax:1.877.329.4324
Address: 1480 Gulf Road, Suite 837,
PO Box 1280
Point Roberts, WA 98281

Western Canada - Vancouver BC

Tel:1.800.663.6001 or 1.604.925.6150
Fax:1.604.925.6170
Address: 2454 Haywood Ave
West Vancouver, BC V7V 1Y1

Eastern Canada - Markham, Ontario

Tel:1.800.465.0164 or 1.905.513.7027
Fax:1.905.513.7029
Address: 3075 14th Ave, Unit 219,
Markham, Ontario L3R 0G9